Maharashtra v Jharkhand

First Class

Day 4, Elite, Group A, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Monday 15 January 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Not Watched
Result

Jharkhand

(126.2 overs)

403

Maharashtra

(143 overs)

601/5d

Jharkhand

(45 overs)

167/2

Match drawn

Jharkhand 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
K Deobrat
c Jadhav b Palkar
316642
Nazim Siddiqui
c Shaikh b Palkar
274550
K Suraj
c Palkar b Walunj
83156111
Virat Singh
lbw b Walunj
10817183
SS Tiwary
c †Naik b Walunj
0100
K Kushagra
c †Naik b Dadhe
3612250
AS Roy
lbw b Ghosh
62300
S Nadeem
b Walunj
415870
R Shukla
st †Naik b Walunj
287412
VR Aaron
st †Naik b Walunj
294241
Ashish Kumar
not out
0*300
Extras: 14 (b 8, lb 3, nb 3)

403 all out (126.2 Overs, RR: 3.18)

BowlingORWEcon
PC Dadhe307812.60
A Palkar196423.36
RS Ghosh268013.07
SA Veer187904.38
H Walunj33.29162.73

Maharashtra 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
SA Veer
b Ashish Kumar
184920
Pawan Shah
c Nazim Siddiqui b Nadeem
136225143
NS Shaikh
c Virat Singh b Aaron
73108100
KM Jadhav
c Roy b Virat Singh
182216215
AR Bawne
c †Kushagra b Nadeem
131213170
AN Kazi
retired hurt
21100
NS Naik
not out
32*3240
A Palkar
not out
6*1010
Extras: 21 (b 8, lb 4, nb 6, w 3)

601/5d (143 Overs, RR: 4.2)

BowlingORWEcon
Ashish Kumar2810313.67
VR Aaron2010615.30
R Shukla2210704.86
S Nadeem3913923.56
AS Roy2811404.07
Virat Singh62013.33

Jharkhand 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Nazim Siddiqui
c sub (OM Bhosale) b Walunj
619451
K Suraj
c Bawne b Veer
7011080
K Kushagra
not out
26*5231
Virat Singh
not out
4*1600
Extras: 6 (b 4, nb 2)

167/2 (45 Overs, RR: 3.71)

BowlingORWEcon
PC Dadhe52805.60
RS Ghosh52304.60
A Palkar72403.42
H Walunj194712.47
SA Veer94114.55

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs