Karnataka v Goa

First Class

Day 1, Elite, Group C, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Friday 19 January 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground, Mysore

Not Watched
Result

Goa

(110.1 overs)

321

Karnataka

(126.4 overs)

498/9d

Goa

(100 overs)

282/6

Match drawn

Goa 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
IP Gadekar
c †Sharath b Vyshak
61110
SS Prabhudessai
b Rohit Kumar
247030
KV Siddharth
c Nikin Jose b Koushik
22500
SS Kauthankar
c Nikin Jose b Venkatesh
8319391
DW Misal
st †Sharath b Rohit Kumar
399840
DD Gaonkar
c sub (K Shashi Kumar) b Rohit Kumar
0400
SS Dubhashi
b Vyshak
193830
AS Tendulkar
c †Sharath b Venkatesh
5211231
MS Redkar
b Vyshak
163220
H Parab
b Venkatesh
538181
FB Alemao
not out
3*300
Extras: 24 (b 4, lb 12, nb 6, w 2)

321 all out (110.1 Overs, RR: 2.91)

BowlingORWEcon
V Koushik264911.88
V Vyshak257633.04
M Venkatesh19.14132.13
AC Rohit Kumar299033.10
S Hegde8.12803.42
MA Agarwal21306.50
Nikin Jose0.5809.60

Karnataka 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
D Nischal
lbw b Misal
162020
MA Agarwal
c Gadekar b Misal
114179109
D Padikkal
c Misal b Redkar
103143130
Nikin Jose
c Kauthankar b Misal
10721560
AC Rohit Kumar
c †Dubhashi b Redkar
22200
S Sharath
c Kauthankar b Misal
4910040
S Hegde
lbw b Misal
365850
M Venkatesh
lbw b Redkar
3800
V Vyshak
c †Dubhashi b Misal
81600
V Koushik
not out
9*501
Extras: 51 (b 24, lb 9, nb 6, w 12)

498/9d (126.4 Overs, RR: 3.93)

BowlingORWEcon
AS Tendulkar157004.66
H Parab186303.50
DW Misal47.413462.81
MS Redkar3211933.71
FB Alemao136905.30
DD Gaonkar110010.00

Goa 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
IP Gadekar
b Vyshak
1600
SS Prabhudessai
not out
143*289110
KV Siddharth
c Padikkal b Vyshak
577581
SS Kauthankar
lbw b Venkatesh
83600
DD Gaonkar
c †Sharath b Rohit Kumar
3613411
DW Misal
c Hegde b Rohit Kumar
133110
AS Tendulkar
c Padikkal b Hegde
62300
SS Dubhashi
not out
0*700
Extras: 18 (b 11, lb 4, nb 1, w 2)

282/6 (100 Overs, RR: 2.82)

BowlingORWEcon
V Koushik144002.85
V Vyshak133522.69
AC Rohit Kumar196723.52
S Hegde367712.13
M Venkatesh142912.07
Nikin Jose41904.75

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs