Cricket

Upcoming
26 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Barbados Royals v Guyana Amazon Warriors
30th Match
26 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Northamptonshire v Essex
Day 1, at Northampton
26 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Worcestershire v Middlesex
Day 1, at Worcester
26 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Nottinghamshire v Durham
Day 1, at Nottingham
27 Sep
00:00
Legends League Cricket
T20 Bhilwara Kings v Manipal Tigers
8th Match
27 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Lancashire v Surrey
Day 2, at Manchester
27 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Yorkshire v Gloucestershire
Day 2, at Leeds
27 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Sussex v Glamorgan
Day 2, at Brighton
27 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Northamptonshire v Essex
Day 2, at Northampton
27 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Worcestershire v Middlesex
Day 2, at Worcester
28 Sep
00:00
Legends League Cricket
T20 Bhilwara Kings v Gujarat Giants
9th Match
28 Sep
00:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 Australia Legends v England Legends
20th Match
28 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 TBA v TBA
Qualifier 1
28 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Nottinghamshire v Durham
Day 3, at Nottingham
28 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Lancashire v Surrey
Day 3, at Manchester
28 Sep
23:30
South Africa tour of India 2022/23
T20I India v South Africa
1st T20I
29 Sep
00:30
England tour of Pakistan 2022
T20I Pakistan v England
5th T20I
29 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 TBA v TBA
Qualifier 2
29 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Yorkshire v Gloucestershire
Day 4, at Leeds
29 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Derbyshire v Leicestershire
Day 4, at Derby
29 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Northamptonshire v Essex
Day 4, at Northampton
29 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Worcestershire v Middlesex
Day 4, at Worcester
29 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Nottinghamshire v Durham
Day 4, at Nottingham
30 Sep
00:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 TBA v TBA
2nd Semi-Final
30 Sep
00:00
Legends League Cricket
T20 India Capitals v Manipal Tigers
10th Match
30 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 1, Group A
30 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
30 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
30 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kalutara Town Club v Police Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
30 Sep
17:30
CSA Provincial T20 Cup
T20 Easterns v South Africa Under-19s
Pool A
30 Sep
18:00
CSA Provincial T20 Cup
T20 South Western Districts v Limpopo
Pool B
30 Sep
21:45
CSA Provincial T20 Cup
T20 KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Mpumalanga
Pool A
1 Oct
14:00
Irani Trophy 2022/23
First Class Saurashtra v Rest of India
Day 1, at Rajkot
1 Oct
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
1 Oct
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colombo Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Day 2, Group B
1 Oct
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
1 Oct
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kalutara Town Club v Police Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
1 Oct
17:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I India Women v Sri Lanka Women
2nd Match
1 Oct
18:00
CSA Provincial T20 Cup
T20 Northern Cape v South Western Districts
Pool B
1 Oct
21:45
CSA Provincial T20 Cup
T20 Easterns v Mpumalanga
Pool A
2 Oct
00:00
Legends League Cricket
T20 India Capitals v Manipal Tigers
12th Match
2 Oct
00:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 TBA v TBA
Final
2 Oct
14:00
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Malaysia Women v Pakistan Women
3rd Match
2 Oct
15:00
Irani Trophy 2022/23
First Class Saurashtra v Rest of India
Day 2, at Rajkot
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 3, Group A
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colombo Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Day 3, Group B
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kalutara Town Club v Police Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Panadura Sports Club v Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club
Day 3, Group A
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Galle Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
2 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
2 Oct
16:30
Hong Kong Premier League T20 Tournament
T20 Diasqua Little Sai Wan Cricket Club v Hong Kong Cricket Club
3rd match
2 Oct
17:00
Hong Kong Premier League T20 Tournament
T20 Kowloon Cricket Club v Pakistan Association of Hong Kong
4th match
2 Oct
18:30
CSA Provincial T20 Cup
T20 Mpumalanga v South Africa Under-19s
Pool A
2 Oct
18:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Sri Lanka Women v United Arab Emirates Women
4th Match
2 Oct
18:30
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition
T20 Mpumalanga Women v Limpopo Women
Pool B
2 Oct
19:00
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition
T20 Easterns Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Pool B
2 Oct
19:00
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition
T20 Boland Women v Kei Women
Pool A
2 Oct
19:00
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition
T20 Titans Women v South Western Districts Women
Top 6
3 Oct
00:30
South Africa tour of India 2022/23
T20I India v South Africa
2nd T20I
3 Oct
04:30
New Zealand Women tour of West Indies 2022
Women T20I West Indies Women v New Zealand Women
3rd T20I
3 Oct
13:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class Western Australia v New South Wales
Day 1, Round 1
3 Oct
18:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I India Women v Malaysia Women
6th Match
5 Oct
00:30
South Africa tour of India 2022/23
T20I India v South Africa
3rd T20I
5 Oct
11:00
West Indies tour of Australia 2022/23
T20I Australia v West Indies
1st T20I
5 Oct
18:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Malaysia Women v United Arab Emirates Women
9th Match
6 Oct
04:30
New Zealand Women tour of West Indies 2022
Women T20I West Indies Women v New Zealand Women
4th T20I
6 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Canterbury v Otago
Day 2, 9th match
6 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Wellington v Auckland
Day 2, 8th match
6 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Central Districts v Northern Districts
Day 2, 7th match
6 Oct
11:00
Sheffield Shield
First Class South Australia v Victoria
Day 1, Round 1
6 Oct
13:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class Western Australia v New South Wales
Day 4, Round 1
6 Oct
18:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Bangladesh Women v Malaysia Women
11th Match
6 Oct
19:00
South Africa tour of India 2022/23
ODI India v South Africa
1st ODI
7 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Canterbury v Otago
Day 3, 9th match
7 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Wellington v Auckland
Day 3, 8th match
7 Oct
11:00
Sheffield Shield
First Class South Australia v Victoria
Day 2, Round 1
7 Oct
14:00
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Thailand Women v United Arab Emirates Women
12th Match
7 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 1, Group B
7 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 1, Group B
7 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
7 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
7 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
7 Oct
19:30
West Indies tour of Australia 2022/23
T20I Australia v West Indies
2nd T20I
8 Oct
11:00
Sheffield Shield
First Class Queensland v Tasmania
Day 3, Round 1
8 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 2, Group A
8 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sinhalese Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
8 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nondescripts Cricket Club v Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club
Day 2, Group B
8 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
8 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
8 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
8 Oct
17:00
New Zealand T20I Tri-Series
T20I New Zealand v Pakistan
2nd Match
8 Oct
18:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Bangladesh Women v India Women
15th Match
9 Oct
12:00
Hong Kong Women's Premier League 2020/21
T20 Hong Kong Cricket Club Women v Craigengower Cricket Club Women
9th match
9 Oct
14:00
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Malaysia Women v Thailand Women
16th Match
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
9 Oct
15:30
Indonesia tour of Japan 2022/23
T20I Japan v Indonesia
1st T20I
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colombo Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 3, Group A
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kalutara Town Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nondescripts Cricket Club v Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club
Day 3, Group B
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Moors Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Day 3, Group A
9 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
9 Oct
17:00
Hong Kong Premier League T20 Tournament
T20 Kowloon Cricket Club v United Services Recreation Club
6th match
9 Oct
19:00
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition
T20 Lions Women v South Western Districts Women
Top 6
10 Oct
15:30
Indonesia tour of Japan 2022/23
T20I Japan v Indonesia
2nd T20I
10 Oct
19:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Warm-up Matches 2022/23
T20 Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe
(N) at Melbourne
11 Oct
11:30
Indonesia tour of Japan 2022/23
T20I Japan v Indonesia
3rd T20I
11 Oct
13:00
New Zealand T20I Tri-Series
T20I New Zealand v Pakistan
4th Match
11 Oct
18:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I Pakistan Women v Sri Lanka Women
21st Match
12 Oct
11:00
England tour of Australia 2022/23
T20I Australia v England
2nd T20I
12 Oct
19:00
West Indies tour of Australia 2022/23
T20 Netherlands v West Indies
(N) at Melbourne
13 Oct
11:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Warm-up Matches 2022/23
T20 Namibia v Zimbabwe
at Melbourne
13 Oct
19:40
Women's Big Bash League
T20 Brisbane Heat Women v Sydney Sixers Women
1st Match
14 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Otago v Northern Districts
Day 1, 12th match
14 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Central Districts v Wellington
Day 1, 10th match
14 Oct
11:00
England tour of Australia 2022/23
T20I Australia v England
3rd T20I
14 Oct
13:00
New Zealand T20I Tri-Series
T20I TBA v TBA
Final
14 Oct
15:00
Women's Big Bash League
T20 Sydney Thunder Women v Hobart Hurricanes Women
2nd Match
14 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 1, Group A
14 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
14 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Negombo Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
14 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kalutara Town Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
14 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
14 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
15 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Central Districts v Wellington
Day 2, 10th match
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ace Capital Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Burgher Recreation Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 2, Group A
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 2, Group A
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 2, Group B
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kalutara Town Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
15 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Day 2, Group A
15 Oct
18:30
Women's Twenty20 Asia Cup
Women T20I TBA v TBA
Final
16 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Central Districts v Wellington
Day 3, 10th match
16 Oct
10:15
Women's Big Bash League
T20 Melbourne Renegades Women v Adelaide Strikers Women
5th Match
16 Oct
11:00
Sheffield Shield
First Class South Australia v Tasmania
Day 1, Round 2
16 Oct
12:00
Hong Kong Women's Premier League 2020/21
T20 TBA v TBA
Final
16 Oct
13:40
Women's Big Bash League
T20 Sydney Sixers Women v Melbourne Stars Women
6th Match
16 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
16 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club
Day 3, Group B
16 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ace Capital Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
16 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
16 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Burgher Recreation Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 3, Group A
16 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 3, Group A
17 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class Victoria v Western Australia
Day 1, Round 2
17 Oct
11:00
Sheffield Shield
First Class South Australia v Tasmania
Day 2, Round 2
17 Oct
14:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Warm-up Matches 2022/23
T20 Australia v India
at Brisbane
17 Oct
19:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup Warm-up Matches 2022/23
T20 Afghanistan v Bangladesh
(N) at Brisbane
17 Oct
19:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup
T20I Ireland v Zimbabwe
4th Match
17 Oct
23:30
South Africa Domestic T20/Pro20
T20 Dolphins v Titans
1st Match
18 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Canterbury v Auckland
Day 5, 11th match
18 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Wellington v Northern Districts
Day 1, 3rd match
18 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class Victoria v Western Australia
Day 2, Round 2
18 Oct
15:30
Women's Big Bash League
T20 Brisbane Heat Women v Melbourne Renegades Women
9th Match
18 Oct
23:30
South Africa Domestic T20/Pro20
T20 Warriors v Knights
3rd Match
19 Oct
03:00
South Africa Domestic T20/Pro20
T20 Boland v Western Province
4th Match
19 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Auckland v Otago
Day 2, 2nd match
19 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Wellington v Northern Districts
Day 2, 3rd match
19 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class New South Wales v Queensland
Day 2, Round 2
19 Oct
15:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup
T20I Ireland v Scotland
7th Match
19 Oct
19:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup
T20I West Indies v Zimbabwe
8th Match
20 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Central Districts v Canterbury
Day 3, 1st match
20 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Auckland v Otago
Day 3, 2nd match
20 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class Victoria v Western Australia
Day 4, Round 2
20 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class New South Wales v Queensland
Day 3, Round 2
20 Oct
19:00
4-Day Franchise Series
First Class Easterns v South Western Districts
Day 1, Division 2
20 Oct
23:30
South Africa Domestic T20/Pro20
T20 Western Province v Knights
7th Match
21 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Central Districts v Canterbury
Day 4, 1st match
21 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Wellington v Northern Districts
Day 4, 3rd match
21 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Auckland v Otago
Day 4, 2nd match
21 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class New South Wales v Queensland
Day 4, Round 2
21 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class Victoria v Western Australia
Day 5, Round 2
21 Oct
15:25
Women's Big Bash League
T20 Adelaide Strikers Women v Sydney Sixers Women
13th Match
21 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
21 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Lankan Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club
Day 1, Group A
21 Oct
19:00
4-Day Franchise Series
First Class Easterns v South Western Districts
Day 2, Division 2
22 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Central Districts v Canterbury
Day 5, 1st match
22 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Auckland v Otago
Day 5, 2nd match
22 Oct
08:30
Plunket Shield
First Class Wellington v Northern Districts
Day 5, 3rd match
22 Oct
10:30
Sheffield Shield
First Class New South Wales v Queensland
Day 5, Round 2
22 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
22 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Police Sports Club
Day 2, Group A
22 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
22 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 2, Group A
22 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Lankan Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club
Day 2, Group A
22 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
22 Oct
18:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup
T20I Australia v New Zealand
13th Match
22 Oct
19:00
South Africa Domestic T20/Pro20
T20 Boland v Dolphins
11th Match
22 Oct
19:00
4-Day Franchise Series
First Class Easterns v South Western Districts
Day 3, Division 2
22 Oct
22:00
ICC Men's T20 World Cup
T20I Afghanistan v England
14th Match
22 Oct
23:30
South Africa Domestic T20/Pro20
T20 Titans v North West
12th Match
23 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
23 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 3, Group B
23 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
23 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ace Capital Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
23 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 3, Group A
23 Oct
15:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Burgher Recreation Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A

Cricket

Past
26 Sep
01:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I Bangladesh Women v Ireland Women
Final
26 Sep
00:30
England tour of Pakistan 2022
T20I Pakistan v England
4th T20I
25 Sep
23:30
Australia tour of India 2022
T20I India v Australia
3rd T20I
25 Sep
18:00
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition
T20 Free State Women v Boland Women
Pool A
25 Sep
18:00
CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition
T20 Titans Women v Western Province Women
Top 6
25 Sep
15:30
Hong Kong Premier League T20 Tournament
T20 Diasqua Little Sai Wan Cricket Club v Pakistan Association of Hong Kong
2nd match
25 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Police Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
25 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
25 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
25 Sep
14:00
Duleep Trophy
First Class West Zone v South Zone
Day 5, Final
25 Sep
00:00
Legends League Cricket
T20 Bhilwara Kings v India Capitals
6th Match
24 Sep
20:00
India Women tour of England 2022
Women ODI England Women v India Women
3rd ODI
24 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 2, Group A
24 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Police Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
24 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
24 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
23 Sep
23:30
Australia tour of India 2022
T20I India v Australia
2nd T20I
23 Sep
21:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I United Arab Emirates Women v Scotland Women
5th Place Play-Off
23 Sep
21:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I Ireland Women v Zimbabwe Women
1st Semi-final
23 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Day 4, at Cardiff
23 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Somerset v Northamptonshire
Day 4, at Taunton
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 1, Group A
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Police Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 1, Group B
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ace Capital Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colombo Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
23 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Lankan Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Day 1, Group A
23 Sep
14:00
Duleep Trophy
First Class West Zone v South Zone
Day 3, Final
23 Sep
00:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 India Legends v England Legends
14th Match
23 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 St Kitts and Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders
26th Match
22 Sep
23:30
New Zealand Women tour of West Indies 2022
Women ODI West Indies Women v New Zealand Women
2nd ODI
22 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Durham v Sussex
Day 3, at Chester-le-Street
22 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Leicestershire v Middlesex
Day 3, at Leicester
22 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Somerset v Northamptonshire
Day 3, at Taunton
22 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Day 3, at Cardiff
22 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Surrey v Yorkshire
Day 3, at London
22 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI v Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan)
28th Match
22 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
25th Match
22 Sep
01:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I United Arab Emirates Women v Zimbabwe Women
12th Match
22 Sep
01:00
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Botswana v Tanzania
2nd Semi-Final
22 Sep
00:00
Legends League Cricket
T20 Bhilwara Kings v India Capitals
4th Match
22 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Barbados Royals v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
24th Match
21 Sep
21:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I Bangladesh Women v United States of America Women
9th Match
21 Sep
21:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I Ireland Women v Scotland Women
10th Match
21 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Surrey v Yorkshire
Day 2, at London
21 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Hampshire v Kent
Day 2, at Southampton
21 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Leicestershire v Middlesex
Day 2, at Leicester
21 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire
Day 2, at Worcester
21 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Somerset v Northamptonshire
Day 2, at Taunton
21 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) v Sindh 2nd XI
26th Match
21 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan)
25th Match
21 Sep
14:00
Duleep Trophy
First Class West Zone v South Zone
Day 1, Final
21 Sep
00:30
England tour of Pakistan 2022
T20I Pakistan v England
1st T20I
20 Sep
23:30
Australia tour of India 2022
T20I India v Australia
1st T20I
20 Sep
22:00
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Ghana v Uganda
12th Match
20 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Day 1, at Cardiff
20 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire
Day 1, at Worcester
20 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Durham v Sussex
Day 1, at Chester-le-Street
20 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Somerset v Northamptonshire
Day 1, at Taunton
20 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Essex v Lancashire
Day 1, at Chelmsford
20 Sep
01:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I Ireland Women v United States of America Women
8th Match
19 Sep
22:00
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Botswana v Mozambique
10th Match
19 Sep
21:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I United Arab Emirates Women v Papua New Guinea Women
6th Match
19 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI v Sindh 2nd XI
24th Match
19 Sep
17:30
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Cameroon v Kenya
9th Match
19 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 St Lucia Kings v Trinbago Knight Riders
23rd Match
19 Sep
01:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I Bangladesh Women v Ireland Women
3rd Match
19 Sep
01:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier
Women T20I Scotland Women v United States of America Women
4th Match
19 Sep
00:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 Australia Legends v Bangladesh Legends
11th Match
19 Sep
00:00
Legends League Cricket
T20 Bhilwara Kings v Manipal Tigers
2nd Match
18 Sep
20:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa v Northern (Pakistan)
Semifinal 1
18 Sep
17:30
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Botswana v Ghana
7th Match
18 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colts Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
18 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
18 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
18 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
18 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
18 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Negombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
18 Sep
14:00
New Zealand A tour of India 2022
First Class India A v New Zealand A
Day 4, 3rd unofficial Test
18 Sep
11:00
Hong Kong Women's Premier League 2020/21
T20 Craigengower Cricket Club Women v United Services RC Lantau Women
3rd match
18 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders
21st Match
18 Sep
00:30
National T20 Cup
T20 Northern (Pakistan) v Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
30th match
18 Sep
00:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 England Legends v West Indies Legends
9th Match
17 Sep
22:00
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Kenya v Tanzania
6th Match
17 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan)
20th Match
17 Sep
17:30
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Cameroon v Tanzania
5th Match
17 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
17 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
17 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
17 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI v Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan)
19th match
17 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
17 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club
Day 2, Group A
17 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
17 Sep
14:00
Duleep Trophy
First Class Central Zone v West Zone
Day 3, 1st Semi-Final
17 Sep
01:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier Warm-up Matches 2022
T20 Scotland Women v Zimbabwe Women
Warm-up
16 Sep
22:00
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Kenya v Malawi
4th Match
16 Sep
21:00
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Qualifier Warm-up Matches 2022
T20 Ireland Women v Papua New Guinea Women
Warm-up
16 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan)
18th match
16 Sep
17:30
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Ghana v Mozambique
3rd Match
16 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Galle Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club
Day 1, Group A
16 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
16 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Negombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Day 1, Group B
16 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
16 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) v Sindh 2nd XI
17th match
16 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
16 Sep
14:00
New Zealand A tour of India 2022
First Class India A v New Zealand A
Day 2, 3rd unofficial Test
16 Sep
03:30
India Women tour of England 2022
Women T20I England Women v India Women
3rd T20I
16 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Barbados Royals v Jamaica Tallawahs
19th Match
15 Sep
22:00
Africa Cricket Association Cup
T20I Cameroon v Malawi
2nd Match
15 Sep
20:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Balochistan v Northern (Pakistan)
25th match
15 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Northamptonshire v Surrey
Day 4, at Northampton
15 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Sussex v Worcestershire
Day 4, at Brighton
15 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Warwickshire v Somerset
Day 4, at Birmingham
15 Sep
14:00
New Zealand A tour of India 2022
First Class India A v New Zealand A
Day 1, 3rd unofficial Test
15 Sep
14:00
Duleep Trophy
First Class Central Zone v West Zone
Day 1, 1st Semi-Final
15 Sep
13:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Tribhuwan Army Club v Sudur Paschim Province
1st Semi-Final
15 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Jamaica Tallawahs v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
17th Match
14 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Leicestershire v Durham
Day 3, at Leicester
14 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Yorkshire v Essex
Day 3, at Leeds
14 Sep
17:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Nepal Police Club v Tribhuwan Army Club
Group A
14 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI
15th Match
14 Sep
13:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Karnali Province v Gandaki Province
Group A
14 Sep
00:30
National T20 Cup
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa v Sindh
24th match
13 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Middlesex v Glamorgan
Day 2, at London
13 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Warwickshire v Somerset
Day 2, at Birmingham
13 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Leicestershire v Durham
Day 2, at Leicester
13 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Yorkshire v Essex
Day 2, at Leeds
13 Sep
17:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Tribhuwan Army Club v Lumbini Province
Group A
13 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) v Sindh 2nd XI
13th match
13 Sep
13:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Gandaki Province v Nepal Police Club
Group A
13 Sep
10:00
ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2
ODI Papua New Guinea v United States of America
104th Match
12 Sep
20:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa v Northern (Pakistan)
21st match
12 Sep
20:00
Women's T20I Quadrangular Series (in UAE)
Women T20I Thailand Women v United States of America Women
4th Match
12 Sep
20:00
South Africa tour of England 2022
Test England v South Africa
Day 5, 3rd Test
12 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Sussex v Worcestershire
Day 1, at Brighton
12 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Northamptonshire v Surrey
Day 1, at Northampton
12 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan)
12th match
12 Sep
16:00
Women's T20I Quadrangular Series (in UAE)
Women T20I United Arab Emirates Women v Zimbabwe Women
3rd Match
12 Sep
13:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Province Number 1 v NRNA Sports Academy
Group B
12 Sep
00:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 Australia Legends v Sri Lanka Legends
3rd Match
12 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Barbados Royals v Jamaica Tallawahs
14th Match
12 Sep
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I Pakistan v Sri Lanka
Final
11 Sep
20:00
South Africa tour of England 2022
Test England v South Africa
Day 4, 3rd Test
11 Sep
20:00
Road Safety World Series
T20 Bangladesh Legends v West Indies Legends
2nd Match
11 Sep
19:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Balochistan v Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
20th match
11 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI v Sindh 2nd XI
10th match
11 Sep
17:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Karnali Province v Nepal Police Club
14th match
11 Sep
15:30
Hong Kong Women's Premier League 2020/21
T20 Diasqua Little Sai Wan CC Women v United Services RC Lantau Women
2nd match
11 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
11 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Day 3, Group A
11 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Police Sports Club
Day 3, Group A
11 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sinhalese Sports Club v Kalutara Town Club
Day 3, Group A
11 Sep
14:30
National T20 Cup
T20 Central Punjab (Pakistan) v Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
19th match
11 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
11 Sep
14:20
New Zealand tour of Australia 2022
ODI Australia v New Zealand
3rd ODI
11 Sep
13:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Sudur Paschim Province v Province Number 1
12th match
11 Sep
13:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Bagmati Province v NRNA Sports Academy
13th match
11 Sep
12:30
ICC Men's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier A
T20I Fiji v Samoa
6th Match
11 Sep
10:00
ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2
ODI Papua New Guinea v United States of America
103rd Match
11 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Kings
13th Match
11 Sep
04:00
India Women tour of England 2022
Women T20I England Women v India Women
1st T20I
10 Sep
20:00
South Africa tour of England 2022
Test England v South Africa
Day 3, 3rd Test
10 Sep
20:00
Women's T20I Quadrangular Series (in UAE) 2022
Women T20I United Arab Emirates Women v Thailand Women
2nd Match
10 Sep
19:30
Sri Lanka Under-19s Tour of England 2022
Youth ODI England Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
3rd Youth ODI
10 Sep
17:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Tribhuwan Army Club v Gandaki Province
10th match
10 Sep
16:00
Women's Balkan Cup
Women T20I Greece Women v Serbia Women
2nd Match
10 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
10 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
10 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
10 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
10 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Day 2, Group A
10 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
10 Sep
14:00
Duleep Trophy
First Class North East Zone v West Zone
Day 3, Quarter-Final
10 Sep
14:00
New Zealand A tour of India 2022
First Class India A v New Zealand A
Day 3, 2nd unofficial Test
10 Sep
08:30
ICC Men's T20 World Cup East Asia-Pacific Region Qualifier A
T20I Cook Islands v Fiji
3rd Match
10 Sep
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I Sri Lanka v Pakistan
12th Match
9 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) v Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan)
8th match
9 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Sindh 2nd XI
7th match
9 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
9 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Police Sports Club
Day 1, Group A
9 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 1, Group B
9 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sinhalese Sports Club v Kalutara Town Club
Day 1, Group A
9 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Day 1, Group A
9 Sep
14:00
Duleep Trophy
First Class North East Zone v West Zone
Day 2, Quarter-Final
9 Sep
14:00
New Zealand A tour of India 2022
First Class India A v New Zealand A
Day 2, 2nd unofficial Test
9 Sep
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I Afghanistan v India
11th Match
9 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
10th Match
8 Sep
19:30
Sri Lanka Under-19s Tour of England 2022
Youth ODI England Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19s
2nd Youth ODI
8 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Hampshire v Northamptonshire
Day 4, at Southampton
8 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Derbyshire v Durham
Day 4, at Derby
8 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) v Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI
6th match
8 Sep
17:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Lumbini Province v Karnali Province
4th match
8 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan)
5th match
8 Sep
14:00
New Zealand A tour of India 2022
First Class India A v New Zealand A
Day 1, 2nd unofficial Test
8 Sep
13:30
CAN Men's T20 National Games
T20 Non-Resident Nepali Association Sports Academy v Sudur Paschim Province
1st match
8 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Kings
9th Match
8 Sep
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I Afghanistan v Pakistan
10th Match
8 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Barbados Royals v Trinbago Knight Riders
8th Match
7 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Somerset v Gloucestershire
Day 3, at Taunton
7 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Day 3, at Cardiff
7 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Kent v Essex
Day 3, at Canterbury
7 Sep
19:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Sindh v Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
16th match
7 Sep
14:30
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) v Sindh 2nd XI
3rd match
6 Sep
20:30
India Women tour of England 2022
T20 England Development Squad Women v India Women
Warm-up
6 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Hampshire v Northamptonshire
Day 2, at Southampton
6 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Derbyshire v Durham
Day 2, at Derby
6 Sep
19:00
PCB Cricket Associations T20
T20 Balochistan 2nd XI v Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan)
2nd match
6 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Day 3, Group B
6 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sinhalese Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Day 3, Group A
6 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Lankan Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
6 Sep
14:20
New Zealand tour of Australia 2022
ODI Australia v New Zealand
1st ODI
5 Sep
22:00
Ireland Women tour of Scotland 2022
Women T20I Scotland Women v Ireland Women
1st T20I
5 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Kent v Essex
Day 1, at Canterbury
5 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Day 1, at Cardiff
5 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division Two
First Class Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Day 1, at Nottingham
5 Sep
19:30
County Championship Division One
First Class Hampshire v Northamptonshire
Day 1, at Southampton
5 Sep
14:30
National T20 Cup
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa v Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
11th match
5 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
7th Match
5 Sep
04:30
Women's Caribbean Premier League
T20 Trinbago Knight Riders Women v Barbados Royals Women
Final
5 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Barbados Royals v St Lucia Kings
6th Match
4 Sep
19:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Khyber Pakhtunkhwa v Sindh
10th match
4 Sep
17:30
Namibia Global T20
T20 Lahore Qalandars v Lions
5th Match
4 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
4 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 3, Group A
4 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
4 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Saracens Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
4 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Sinhalese Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Day 1, Group A
4 Sep
14:30
National T20 Cup
T20 Central Punjab (Pakistan) v Northern (Pakistan)
9th match
4 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
4 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club
Day 3, Group B
4 Sep
00:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
4th Match
4 Sep
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I Afghanistan v Sri Lanka
Super 4
4 Sep
00:00
The Hundred Women's Competition
T20 Oval Invincibles (Women) v Southern Brave (Women)
Final
3 Sep
18:00
Zimbabwe Women tour of South Africa 2022
T20 South Africa Emerging Players Women v Zimbabwe Women
5th unofficial T20I
3 Sep
17:30
Namibia Global T20
T20 Lahore Qalandars v Lions
3rd Match
3 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
3 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Negombo Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 2, Group B
3 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
3 Sep
09:40
Zimbabwe tour of Australia 2022
ODI Australia v Zimbabwe
3rd ODI
3 Sep
03:30
The Hundred Men's Competition
T20 London Spirit (Men) v Manchester Originals (Men)
Eliminator
2 Sep
19:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Central Punjab (Pakistan) v Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
8th match
2 Sep
18:00
Zimbabwe Women tour of South Africa 2022
T20 South Africa Emerging Players Women v Zimbabwe Women
4th unofficial T20I
2 Sep
14:30
National T20 Cup
T20 Balochistan v Sindh
7th match
2 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Burgher Recreation Club v Galle Cricket Club
Day 1, Group A
2 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
2 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Day 1, Group B
2 Sep
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 1, Group A
2 Sep
09:00
Caribbean Premier League
T20 Barbados Royals v St Kitts and Nevis Patriots
3rd Match
2 Sep
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I Bangladesh v Sri Lanka
5th Match
1 Sep
14:30
National T20 Cup
T20 Balochistan v Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
5th match
1 Sep
03:30
The Hundred Men's Competition
T20 Manchester Originals (Men) v Oval Invincibles (Men)
32nd Match
1 Sep
00:00
The Hundred Men's Competition
T20 Northern Superchargers (Men) v Southern Brave (Men)
31st Match
1 Sep
00:00
The Hundred Women's Competition
T20 Manchester Originals (Women) v Oval Invincibles (Women)
24th Match
31 Aug
19:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Central Punjab (Pakistan) v Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
4th match
31 Aug
18:00
Zimbabwe Women tour of South Africa 2022
T20 South Africa Emerging Players Women v Zimbabwe Women
3rd unofficial T20I
31 Aug
09:40
Zimbabwe tour of Australia 2022
ODI Australia v Zimbabwe
2nd ODI
31 Aug
03:30
The Hundred Men's Competition
T20 London Spirit (Men) v Birmingham Phoenix (Men)
30th Match
30 Aug
19:00
National T20 Cup
T20 Balochistan v Central Punjab (Pakistan)
2nd match
30 Aug
00:30
The Hundred Women's Competition
T20 Trent Rockets (Women) v Welsh Fire (Women)
21st Match
29 Aug
20:00
South Africa tour of England 2022
Test England v South Africa
Day 5, 2nd Test
29 Aug
18:00
Zimbabwe Women tour of South Africa 2022
T20 South Africa Emerging Players Women v Zimbabwe Women
2nd unofficial T20I
29 Aug
07:30
The 6IXTY Men's Competition
T20 St Kitts and Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders
Final
29 Aug
04:00
The Hundred Men's Competition
T20 Birmingham Phoenix (Men) v Manchester Originals (Men)
28th Match
29 Aug
02:30
The 6IXTY Men's Competition
T20 Barbados Royals v Trinbago Knight Riders
2nd Semi-Final
29 Aug
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I India v Pakistan
2nd Match
28 Aug
20:00
Nepal tour of Kenya 2022
T20I Kenya v Nepal
3rd T20I
28 Aug
16:00
Women's Continental Cup 2022
Women T20I Romania Women v Malta Women
3rd Match
28 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Day 3, Group A
28 Aug
00:30
The Hundred Women's Competition
T20 London Spirit (Women) v Oval Invincibles (Women)
19th Match
28 Aug
00:00
Men's T20 Asia Cup
T20I Afghanistan v Sri Lanka
Group B
27 Aug
20:00
South Africa tour of England 2022
Test England v South Africa
Day 3, 2nd Test
27 Aug
20:00
Women's Continental Cup 2022
Women T20I Romania Women v Malta Women
2nd Match
27 Aug
16:00
Women's Continental Cup 2022
Women T20I Romania Women v Malta Women
1st Match
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colombo Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club
Day 2, Group A
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Colts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Day 2, Group A
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Lankan Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Day 2, Group A
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ace Capital Cricket Club v Negombo Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Day 2, Group B
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
Day 2, Group B
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Ragama Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 2, Group A
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Badureliya Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Day 2, Group B
27 Aug
14:30
SLC Major League Tournament
First Class Police Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Day 2, Group A
27 Aug
07:30
The 6IXTY Men's Competition
T20 Barbados Royals v Jamaica Tallawahs
6th Match
27 Aug
04:00
The Hundred Men's Competition
T20 Welsh Fire (Men) v Northern Superchargers (Men)
26th Match
27 Aug
02:30
The 6IXTY Men's Competition
T20 Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders
5th Match
27 Aug
00:00
Kashmir Premier League
T20 Mirpur Royals v Bagh Stallions
Final
26 Aug
20:00
Nepal tour of Kenya 2022
T20I Kenya v Nepal
2nd T20I
26 Aug
19:00
Ireland Women tour of Netherlands 2022
Women ODI Netherlands Women v Ireland Women
3rd ODI