Nagaland v Arunachal Pradesh

First Class

Day 1, Plate Group, Ranji Trophy Plate League 2023/24

Friday 2 February 2024 14:00 (UTC+11:00)

Nagaland Cricket Stadium, Sovima

Not Watched
Result

Arunachal Pradesh

(39.1 overs)

124

Nagaland

(81.2 overs)

342

Arunachal Pradesh

(65.3 overs)

180

Nagaland won by an inns & 38 runs

Arunachal Pradesh 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Neelam Obi
b Tewatiya
151630
T Doria
b Tewatiya
215040
KT Nyompu
lbw b Lemtur
132620
Suraj Tayam
b Jaganath Sinivas
104210
AV Jaiswal
b Jaganath Sinivas
162120
GB Ete
c Hopongkyu b Lemtur
3600
HO Kashyap
lbw b Kense
162330
S Sirohi
b Kense
81420
R Solanki
lbw b Kense
101820
GP Parte
lbw b Kense
41410
RR Kumar
not out
2*500
Extras: 6 (b 2, lb 3, w 1)

124 all out (39.1 Overs, RR: 3.16)

BowlingORWEcon
K Tewatiya103023.00
CS Hopongkyu51302.60
I Lemtur93323.66
RS Jaganath Sinivas103923.90
KAU Kense5.1440.77

Nagaland 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
JB Ozukum
lbw b Sirohi
0100
S Rupero
c Jaiswal b Doria
5312680
Moakumzuk Tzudir
c †Nyompu b Parte
4710
R Jonathan
b Sirohi
181730
RS Jaganath Sinivas
b Sirohi
192940
Sumit Kumar
lbw b Jaiswal
158179192
I Lemtur
b Kashyap
10420
Tahmeed Rahman
c †Nyompu b Kumar
237120
KAU Kense
run out (Doria)
194411
CS Hopongkyu
b Neelam Obi
41810
K Tewatiya
not out
0*000
Extras: 34 (b 24, lb 1, nb 8, w 1)

342 all out (81.2 Overs, RR: 4.2)

BowlingORWEcon
S Sirohi185433.00
GP Parte106616.60
HO Kashyap175012.94
RR Kumar155013.33
R Solanki53507.00
T Doria10.25114.93
AV Jaiswal4812.00
Neelam Obi2311.50

Arunachal Pradesh 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
KT Nyompu
c Ozukum b Lemtur
5417140
T Doria
c Kense b Tahmeed Rahman
516350
S Sirohi
c Lemtur b Tahmeed Rahman
4410
Suraj Tayam
b Kense
61400
Neelam Obi
c Tahmeed Rahman b Lemtur
194220
AV Jaiswal
c †Sumit Kumar b Lemtur
0100
GB Ete
lbw b Lemtur
316330
RR Kumar
lbw b Lemtur
11100
HO Kashyap
lbw b Lemtur
3600
R Solanki
not out
8*1600
GP Parte
c Jonathan b Lemtur
0200
Extras: 3 (b 1, lb 2)

180 all out (65.3 Overs, RR: 2.74)

BowlingORWEcon
K Tewatiya52505.00
Tahmeed Rahman103923.90
I Lemtur15.33672.32
KAU Kense205212.60
R Jonathan152501.66

Plate Group

P

W

L

Pts

Hyderabad

5

5

0

35

Meghalaya

5

3

2

20

Mizoram

5

2

2

15

Nagaland

5

2

2

14

Sikkim

5

2

3

13

Arunachal

5

0

5

0