Madhya Pradesh v Baroda

First Class

Day 4, Elite, Group D, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Monday 12 February 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Not Watched
Result

Madhya Pradesh

(129.3 overs)

454

Baroda

(47.1 overs)

132

Baroda

(98.3 overs)

270

M. Pradesh won by an inns & 52 runs

Madhya Pradesh 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Y Dubey
c Jyotsnil Singh b Akash Singh
254050
HS Mantri
c Jyotsnil Singh b Pithiya
111183122
SS Kushwah
c †Patel b Akash Singh
61310
SS Sharma
c sub (KPB Patel) b Bhatt
619370
VR Iyer
c Akash Singh b Pithiya
355241
R Chouhan
c Sharma b Akash Singh
31600
SS Jain
b Pithiya
7012181
AA Pandey
run out (Sharma)
3811540
AS Agarwal
st †Patel b Bhatt
388030
K Kartikeya
c Pratyush Kumar b Akash Singh
456370
K Khejroliya
not out
0*100
Extras: 22 (b 15, lb 6, nb 1)

454 all out (129.3 Overs, RR: 3.5)

BowlingORWEcon
AA Sheth269103.50
SI Sopariya157104.73
BA Bhatt226923.13
Akash Singh28.39743.40
MV Pithiya3710332.78
Jyotsnil Singh1202.00

Baroda 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Jyotsnil Singh
c †Mantri b Agarwal
51710
A Pratyush Kumar
c & b Kartikeya
21700
SG Rawat
c Chouhan b Agarwal
21200
MG Patel
c Sharma b Jain
80115110
SS Sharma
b Agarwal
152610
VP Solanki
run out (Pandey)
21100
AA Sheth
c †Mantri b Khejroliya
21000
MV Pithiya
lbw b Jain
105620
BA Bhatt
lbw b Jain
101011
Akash Singh
b Khejroliya
4410
SI Sopariya
not out
0*500
Extras: 0

132 all out (47.1 Overs, RR: 2.79)

BowlingORWEcon
K Kartikeya122111.75
AS Agarwal145033.57
SS Jain103233.20
K Khejroliya8.12322.81
AA Pandey3602.00

Baroda 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Jyotsnil Singh
c †Mantri b Kartikeya
8316991
A Pratyush Kumar
c †Mantri b Kartikeya
41800
SG Rawat
b Khejroliya
105273120
MG Patel
lbw b Kartikeya
91320
SS Sharma
c Dubey b Agarwal
195420
VP Solanki
lbw b Agarwal
131730
AA Sheth
b Khejroliya
203521
MV Pithiya
c Chouhan b Khejroliya
0100
BA Bhatt
lbw b Khejroliya
0100
Akash Singh
b Khejroliya
0100
SI Sopariya
not out
2*900
Extras: 15 (b 5, lb 10)

270 all out (f/o) (98.3 Overs, RR: 2.74)

BowlingORWEcon
K Kartikeya277732.85
AS Agarwal163021.87
AA Pandey31505.00
SS Jain265902.26
K Khejroliya13.33452.51
SS Sharma92402.66
VR Iyer41604.00

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs