Delhi v Baroda

First Class

Day 2, Elite, Group D, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Saturday 3 February 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Not Watched
Result

Baroda

(146.5 overs)

435/9d

Delhi

(56.2 overs)

177

Delhi

(34 overs)

68/1

Match drawn

Baroda 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Jyotsnil Singh
not out
234*422212
KPB Patel
b Sharma
21000
SG Rawat
lbw b Sharma
7217160
VP Solanki
c †Thareja b Vijayran
123010
SS Sharma
c Himmat Singh b Vijayran
459270
MG Patel
c Dhull b Himmat Singh
226610
AA Sheth
c †Thareja b Vijayran
296931
MV Pithiya
c Chauhan b Vijayran
2800
BA Bhatt
lbw b Shokeen
71000
SI Sopariya
b Shokeen
0400
Extras: 10 (b 4, lb 4, nb 1, w 1)

435/9d (146.5 Overs, RR: 2.96)

BowlingORWEcon
I Sharma194322.26
HM Chauhan214702.23
PS Vijayran2711344.18
HR Shokeen47.513622.84
S Vashisht246702.79
A Badoni3903.00
Himmat Singh41012.50
AR Rana1202.00

Delhi 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
AR Rana
b Sopariya
82910
S Vashisht
c †MG Patel b Sheth
9920
Jonty Sidhu
b Bhatt
408450
Himmat Singh
b Sheth
5910
A Badoni
c Sharma b Sheth
448920
L Thareja
c Rawat b Sopariya
62500
PS Vijayran
lbw b Pathan
72610
HR Shokeen
c †MG Patel b Bhatt
173330
YV Dhull
c Solanki b Pathan
172740
I Sharma
c Jyotsnil Singh b Bhatt
0600
HM Chauhan
not out
0*300
Extras: 24 (b 21, lb 1, nb 2)

177 all out (56.2 Overs, RR: 3.14)

BowlingORWEcon
AA Sheth143932.78
SI Sopariya153822.53
MV Pithiya92002.22
BA Pathan11.24023.52
BA Bhatt71832.57

Delhi 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
YV Dhull
not out
39*7531
AR Rana
b Pithiya
2811930
Jonty Sidhu
not out
1*1000
Extras: 0

68/1 (f/o) (34 Overs, RR: 2)

BowlingORWEcon
AA Sheth3903.00
BA Bhatt10800.80
SI Sopariya3501.66
BA Pathan61602.66
MV Pithiya112312.09
SS Sharma1707.00

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs