Bengal v Mumbai

First Class

Day 4, Elite, Group B, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Monday 5 February 2024 14:30 (UTC+11:00)

Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Not Watched
Result

Mumbai

(94.3 overs)

412

Bengal

(56 overs)

199

Bengal

(59.4 overs)

209

Mumbai won by an inns & 4 runs

Mumbai 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
PP Shaw
c †Abishek Porel b Jaiswal
354250
BB Lalwani
lbw b Ankit Mishra
185630
HJ Tamore
c †Abishek Porel b Jaiswal
192530
PY Pawar
c †Abishek Porel b Porel
92710
Suryansh Shedge
c Karan Lal b Jaiswal
7176120
S Dube
c Jaiswal b Mohammed Kaif
7273121
TK Kotian
b Jaiswal
679891
AV Ankolekar
c †Abishek Porel b Mohammed Kaif
469252
MA Avasthi
b Jaiswal
0200
DS Kulkarni
c †Abishek Porel b Jaiswal
143330
RH Dias
not out
46*4371
Extras: 15 (b 5, lb 9, w 1)

412 all out (94.3 Overs, RR: 4.35)

BowlingORWEcon
SS Jaiswal32.312463.81
IC Porel219114.33
Ankit Mishra146414.57
Mohammed Kaif216723.19
MK Tiwary21708.50
Karan Lal43508.75

Bengal 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
ST Paul
c Tamore b Avasthi
01400
Shreyansh Ghosh
run out (Kotian)
51800
SK Gharami
b Avasthi
61310
AP Majumdar
not out
108*127123
MK Tiwary
c Shaw b Dube
366150
Abishek Porel
c Suryansh Shedge b Kulkarni
133520
Karan Lal
c sub (JG Bista) b Dias
143920
SS Jaiswal
c sub (JG Bista) b Dias
4510
Mohammed Kaif
b Dube
8920
IC Porel
lbw b Avasthi
11200
Ankit Mishra
c Suryansh Shedge b Kotian
0300
Extras: 4 (b 4)

199 all out (56 Overs, RR: 3.55)

BowlingORWEcon
DS Kulkarni132812.15
MA Avasthi156334.20
RH Dias135824.46
S Dube123823.16
TK Kotian2512.50
AV Ankolekar1303.00

Bengal 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
ST Paul
c Kotian b Avasthi
252740
Shreyansh Ghosh
c Ankolekar b Avasthi
52200
SK Gharami
c Tamore b Dias
203440
AP Majumdar
b Avasthi
144900
MK Tiwary
c Shaw b Kotian
267950
Abishek Porel
b Avasthi
8283150
Karan Lal
b Avasthi
121811
SS Jaiswal
c Dias b Avasthi
31000
Mohammed Kaif
c & b Avasthi
11600
IC Porel
not out
12*1301
Ankit Mishra
b Ankolekar
0800
Extras: 9 (b 5, lb 2, nb 1, w 1)

209 all out (f/o) (59.4 Overs, RR: 3.5)

BowlingORWEcon
DS Kulkarni135003.84
MA Avasthi165273.25
RH Dias124413.66
S Dube101501.50
TK Kotian63415.66
AV Ankolekar2.4712.62

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs