Tamil Nadu v Chandigarh

First Class

Day 3, Elite, Group C, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Sunday 28 January 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science Ground

Not Watched
Result

Chandigarh

(47 overs)

111

Tamil Nadu

(126.1 overs)

610/4d

Chandigarh

(71 overs)

206

Tamil Nadu won by an inns & 293 runs

Chandigarh 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Arslan Khan
c Ranjan Paul b Sen
182620
Harnoor Singh
c †Jagadeesan b Sandeep Warrier
243340
M Vohra
c †Jagadeesan b Sandeep Warrier
0200
K Mahajan
run out (Ajith Ram)
286630
AK Kaushik
c †Jagadeesan b Sai Kishore
01200
RA Bawa
c Ranjan Paul b Sandeep Warrier
101520
M Sidhu
c Indrajith b Sai Kishore
147210
Gurinder Singh
not out
2*2700
Arpit Pannu
c Sachin b Ajith Ram
01000
M Ashwin
c Shankar b Sai Kishore
41210
Hartejassvi Kapoor
c Ranjan Paul b Ajith Ram
1800
Extras: 10 (b 8, nb 1, w 1)

111 all out (47 Overs, RR: 2.36)

BowlingORWEcon
S Sandeep Warrier102832.80
KR Sen83414.25
R Sai Kishore173131.82
S Ajith Ram11620.54
P Ranjan Paul1404.00

Tamil Nadu 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
B Sachin
c †Sidhu b Bawa
162530
N Jagadeesan
c Vohra b Arpit Pannu
321403235
P Ranjan Paul
lbw b Arpit Pannu
105151131
B Indrajith
c Mahajan b Gurinder Singh
123144110
BV Kumar
not out
19*3710
Extras: 26 (b 14, lb 4, nb 3, w 5)

610/4d (126.1 Overs, RR: 4.83)

BowlingORWEcon
Hartejassvi Kapoor2411304.70
RA Bawa218914.23
Gurinder Singh2413915.79
Arpit Pannu26.19623.66
M Ashwin2010305.15
K Mahajan83604.50
AK Kaushik31605.33

Chandigarh 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Arslan Khan
b Sai Kishore
92510
Harnoor Singh
lbw b Sai Kishore
213430
M Sidhu
run out (Ranjan Paul)
3810330
K Mahajan
c sub (S Lokeshwar) b Sai Kishore
175710
M Vohra
c Ranjan Paul b Ajith Ram
164820
AK Kaushik
not out
50*8580
RA Bawa
c sub (R Vimal Khumar) b Sandeep Warrier
5610
Gurinder Singh
c Ranjan Paul b Sai Kishore
354331
Arpit Pannu
b Ajith Ram
1800
M Ashwin
st †Jagadeesan b Sai Kishore
81210
Hartejassvi Kapoor
c Sai Kishore b Ajith Ram
1500
Extras: 5 (b 1, lb 3, w 1)

206 all out (71 Overs, RR: 2.9)

BowlingORWEcon
S Sandeep Warrier113313.00
R Sai Kishore308052.66
KR Sen72904.14
S Ajith Ram204232.10
S Mohamed Ali31806.00

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs