Baroda v Jammu & Kashmir

First Class

Day 4, Elite, Group D, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Monday 29 January 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Kotambi Stadium, Vadodara

Not Watched
Result

Jammu & Kashmir

(122.1 overs)

457

Baroda

(117.1 overs)

383

Jammu & Kashmir

(76.4 overs)

193/7

Match drawn

Jammu & Kashmir 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Qamran Iqbal
run out (Rathva)
4810
SP Khajuria
c †Sane b Rathva
479143
Vivrant Sharma
b Pithiya
139191117
Abdul Samad
c †Sane b Sheth
222812
SS Pundir
c Solanki b Sheth
172255146
Sahil Lotra
b Sheth
408440
Fazil Rashid
c & b Sheth
2700
Auqib Nabi
c Jyotsnil Singh b Bhatt
0800
Abid Mushtaq
c Akash Singh b Pithiya
0600
Umar Nazir
not out
12*4220
Rohit Sharma
b Sheth
71410
Extras: 12 (b 9, lb 1, nb 1, w 1)

457 all out (122.1 Overs, RR: 3.74)

BowlingORWEcon
AA Sheth23.18853.79
Akash Singh198104.26
MV Pithiya389822.57
BA Bhatt2210114.59
NA Rathva165613.50
Jyotsnil Singh21507.50
VP Solanki1404.00
KPB Patel1404.00

Baroda 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Jyotsnil Singh
run out (Sahil Lotra)
7914791
KPB Patel
c Abdul Samad b Umar Nazir
456290
SG Rawat
c Pundir b Umar Nazir
0200
VP Solanki
c Abdul Samad b Umar Nazir
131930
SS Sharma
c †Fazil Rashid b Auqib Nabi
128238130
NA Rathva
lbw b Sahil Lotra
274341
AA Sheth
st †Fazil Rashid b Sahil Lotra
82310
SL Sane
b Sahil Lotra
123220
MV Pithiya
c †Fazil Rashid b Umar Nazir
5010290
BA Bhatt
c Vivrant Sharma b Umar Nazir
0600
Akash Singh
not out
4*4100
Extras: 17 (b 4, lb 1, nb 12)

383 all out (117.1 Overs, RR: 3.26)

BowlingORWEcon
Rohit Sharma196103.21
Umar Nazir259153.64
Auqib Nabi23.18613.71
Abid Mushtaq216703.19
Abdul Samad1606.00
Sahil Lotra286732.39

Jammu & Kashmir 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Qamran Iqbal
c †Sane b Sheth
154330
SP Khajuria
lbw b Pithiya
4014931
Vivrant Sharma
b Sheth
1700
Abdul Samad
b Pithiya
61001
SS Pundir
c †Sane b Pithiya
112610
Sahil Lotra
not out
63*13151
Fazil Rashid
c Patel b Pithiya
213530
Auqib Nabi
c sub (A Pratyush Kumar) b Pithiya
275941
Extras: 9 (b 6, lb 1, w 2)

193/7 (76.4 Overs, RR: 2.51)

BowlingORWEcon
AA Sheth132521.92
Akash Singh123302.75
BA Bhatt152501.66
MV Pithiya26.48253.07
VP Solanki1404.00
NA Rathva71402.00
SS Sharma2301.50

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs