Saurashtra v Manipur

First Class

Day 2, Elite, Group A, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Saturday 17 February 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Sanosara Cricket Ground A

Not Watched
Result

Manipur

(45 overs)

142

Saurashtra

(104.1 overs)

529/6d

Manipur

(51.5 overs)

144

Saurashtra won by an inns & 243 runs

Manipur 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
RM Longjam
lbw b Sakariya
0200
Al Bashid Muhammed
c Dodiya b Jadeja
518551
KK Yumnam
c †Desai b Sakariya
1600
N Johnson Singh
c Vasavada b Jadeja
6810
LSM Keishangbam
st †Desai b Jadeja
6711570
KP Singh
c Jackson b Jadeja
0100
Basir Rahman
lbw b Sakariya
0200
Bikash Singh
b Bhut
91520
MSS Chongtham
not out
8*3110
LA Singh
lbw b Dodiya
0300
BS Konthoujam
c †Desai b Dodiya
0200
Extras: 0

142 all out (45 Overs, RR: 3.15)

BowlingORWEcon
C Sakariya92933.22
DA Jadeja206243.10
Y Dodiya51422.80
PR Bhut82913.62
PN Mankad3802.66

Saurashtra 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Kevin Jivrajani
b Konthoujam
92210
HM Desai
st †Al Bashid Muhammed b LA Singh
488842
SP Jackson
c Yumnam b LA Singh
203140
AV Vasavada
c Keishangbam b LA Singh
148197181
PN Mankad
c sub (TK Singh) b Longjam
173173191
CA Pujara
c sub (TK Singh) b Longjam
108105121
CS Jani
not out
1*900
Extras: 22 (b 16, lb 4, w 2)

529/6d (104.1 Overs, RR: 5.07)

BowlingORWEcon
BS Konthoujam196213.26
LA Singh3815734.13
KP Singh84005.00
RM Longjam9.16727.30
MSS Chongtham139507.30
Bikash Singh74506.42
N Johnson Singh83304.12
LSM Keishangbam21005.00

Manipur 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
KK Yumnam
c Jackson b Sakariya
3600
RM Longjam
c Mankad b Jadeja
3210530
Al Bashid Muhammed
lbw b Jadeja
101720
N Johnson Singh
b Dodiya
2700
LSM Keishangbam
c †Desai b Sakariya
125710
KP Singh
c Mankad b Jadeja
183521
Bikash Singh
not out
64*54111
MSS Chongtham
b Dodiya
1800
Basir Rahman
b Dodiya
0500
LA Singh
lbw b Jadeja
11000
BS Konthoujam
c Kevin Jivrajani b Jadeja
0700
Extras: 1 (lb 1)

144 all out (51.5 Overs, RR: 2.77)

BowlingORWEcon
C Sakariya102822.80
DA Jadeja22.55552.40
Y Dodiya135133.92
PR Bhut6901.50

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs