Haryana v Maharashtra

First Class

Day 4, Elite, Group A, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Monday 29 January 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Not Watched
Result

Haryana

(63.3 overs)

195

Maharashtra

(58 overs)

194

Haryana

(67 overs)

211/6d

Maharashtra

(18 overs)

96/2

Match drawn

Haryana 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
MR Shandilya
c †Naik b Walunj
44400
Ankit Kumar
c †Naik b Dadhe
264730
HJ Rana
b Dadhe
162320
N Sindhu
b Dadhe
245430
AL Menaria
c Walunj b Palkar
51810
RP Sharma
st †Naik b Walunj
277810
R Tewatia
c Veer b Palkar
647443
Sumit Kumar
c †Naik b Dadhe
131720
HV Patel
lbw b Dadhe
0100
S Pahal
c Veer b Walunj
62510
A Kamboj
not out
1*300
Extras: 9 (b 4, lb 2, nb 3)

195 all out (63.3 Overs, RR: 3.07)

BowlingORWEcon
PC Dadhe264851.84
A Palkar20.39524.63
H Walunj164032.50
DA Shinde1606.00

Maharashtra 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Pawan Shah
b Sumit Kumar
233730
SA Veer
c †Sharma b Kamboj
01600
OM Bhosale
c †Sharma b Sumit Kumar
205610
AR Bawne
c Ankit Kumar b Kamboj
31300
AN Kazi
lbw b Pahal
122420
NS Naik
b Pahal
103600
VV More
c Ankit Kumar b Sindhu
386840
DA Shinde
b Sumit Kumar
503753
A Palkar
b Patel
173920
H Walunj
c †Sharma b Sindhu
51500
PC Dadhe
not out
0*800
Extras: 16 (b 11, lb 4, nb 1)

194 all out (58 Overs, RR: 3.34)

BowlingORWEcon
A Kamboj123522.91
S Pahal113623.27
Sumit Kumar184732.61
HV Patel92813.11
R Tewatia31304.33
N Sindhu52024.00

Haryana 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
MR Shandilya
lbw b Dadhe
263340
Ankit Kumar
c More b Dadhe
81700
HJ Rana
b Dadhe
0100
N Sindhu
lbw b Dadhe
7011370
AL Menaria
c Bawne b Veer
5917431
RP Sharma
b Dadhe
144410
R Tewatia
not out
4*1500
Sumit Kumar
not out
6*800
Extras: 24 (b 15, lb 5, nb 3, w 1)

211/6d (67 Overs, RR: 3.14)

BowlingORWEcon
PC Dadhe226052.72
A Palkar124503.75
Pawan Shah2904.50
H Walunj134603.53
SA Veer183111.72

Maharashtra 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Pawan Shah
b Patel
283521
AR Bawne
not out
50*5850
AN Kazi
c Menaria b Patel
7900
DA Shinde
not out
5*810
Extras: 6 (lb 4, nb 2)

96/2 (18 Overs, RR: 5.33)

BowlingORWEcon
HV Patel93523.88
Sumit Kumar42406.00
S Pahal21206.00
N Sindhu21809.00
A Kamboj1303.00

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs