Services v Maharashtra

First Class

Day 3, Elite, Group A, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Sunday 18 February 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Not Watched
Result

Maharashtra

(79 overs)

225

Services

(190 overs)

432

Maharashtra

(90 overs)

157/6

Match drawn

Maharashtra 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
AA Kulkarni
lbw b Choudhary
22100
MS Trunkwala
c Sharma b Choudhary
61010
RD Gaikwad
b Sharma
9616191
AR Bawne
b Choudhary
4810
KS Tambe
lbw b Choudhary
0100
Digvijay Patil
lbw b Narang
427560
SS Dhas
c Tanwar b Sharma
194611
A Kawade
b Sharma
103700
Taranjitsingh Dhillon
b Sharma
346032
H Walunj
not out
7*4600
PC Dadhe
b Sharma
4910
Extras: 1 (b 1)

225 all out (79 Overs, RR: 2.84)

BowlingORWEcon
V Choudhary123943.25
AP Sharma265952.26
PS Poonia102902.90
P Narang215912.80
N Tanwar83304.12
V Dhankhar2502.50

Services 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
SG Rohilla
c Digvijay Patil b Taranjitsingh Dhillon
7224060
N Tanwar
c †Kawade b Kulkarni
317640
Ravi Chauhan
b Taranjitsingh Dhillon
175710
V Dhankhar
b Kulkarni
438732
RS Paliwal
c Tambe b Walunj
5114170
Nakul Sharma
c Dhas b Tambe
8718183
Lovekesh Bansal
c Digvijay Patil b Tambe
148610
P Narang
c Digvijay Patil b Taranjitsingh Dhillon
2711230
AP Sharma
b Taranjitsingh Dhillon
4513040
PS Poonia
c Digvijay Patil b Taranjitsingh Dhillon
262422
V Choudhary
not out
1*800
Extras: 18 (b 13, lb 3, nb 2)

432 all out (190 Overs, RR: 2.27)

BowlingORWEcon
PC Dadhe195502.89
H Walunj6913511.95
Taranjitsingh Dhillon5713152.29
AA Kulkarni204122.05
KS Tambe255422.16

Maharashtra 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
AA Kulkarni
lbw b Tanwar
5814740
MS Trunkwala
b Choudhary
7910
KS Tambe
b Narang
4416720
SS Dhas
lbw b Tanwar
2700
Digvijay Patil
st †Lovekesh Bansal b Narang
93010
A Kawade
not out
16*11320
AR Bawne
b Sharma
12600
RD Gaikwad
not out
4*4200
Extras: 16 (b 11, lb 4, nb 1)

157/6 (90 Overs, RR: 1.74)

BowlingORWEcon
V Choudhary51412.80
AP Sharma293611.24
PS Poonia82503.12
P Narang253321.32
N Tanwar182921.61
V Dhankhar5501.00

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs