Jharkhand v Haryana

First Class

Day 3, Elite, Group A, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Sunday 11 February 2024 14:00 (UTC+11:00)

Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur

Not Watched
Result

Haryana

(134.5 overs)

509

Jharkhand

(39.3 overs)

119

Jharkhand

(61.4 overs)

185

Haryana won by an inns & 205 runs

Haryana 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
MR Shandilya
b Saurabh Shekhar
204030
Ankit Kumar
c Virat Singh b Utkarsh Singh
109170170
HJ Rana
c & b Nadeem
82116120
N Sindhu
b Roy
263331
AL Menaria
lbw b Utkarsh Singh
163720
RP Sharma
lbw b Roy
11200
R Tewatia
c Vikash Vishal b Mishra
144212241
Sumit Kumar
c Utkarsh Singh b Roy
8615681
J Yadav
not out
11*2220
HV Patel
c ? b Roy
21100
A Kamboj
b Roy
0200
Extras: 12 (b 5, lb 5, nb 2)

509 all out (134.5 Overs, RR: 3.77)

BowlingORWEcon
S Nadeem258313.32
Saurabh Shekhar199314.89
Vikas Kumar166003.75
SS Mishra199214.84
AS Roy28.58052.77
Utkarsh Singh279123.37

Jharkhand 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Vikash Vishal
c sub (Yuvraj Singh) b Sumit Kumar
71610
Utkarsh Singh
c Tewatia b Sumit Kumar
193030
K Suraj
c †Sharma b Sumit Kumar
01200
Virat Singh
c Ankit Kumar b Kamboj
162020
K Kushagra
c Ankit Kumar b Yadav
295141
SS Tiwary
c Tewatia b Yadav
234540
AS Roy
lbw b Yadav
81410
S Nadeem
c Sindhu b Yadav
113810
Vikas Kumar
c Sindhu b Yadav
0600
SS Mishra
b Tewatia
0300
Saurabh Shekhar
not out
0*400
Extras: 6 (b 4, nb 2)

119 all out (39.3 Overs, RR: 3.01)

BowlingORWEcon
A Kamboj83614.50
Sumit Kumar8931.12
J Yadav14.33552.41
HV Patel32107.00
N Sindhu51402.80
R Tewatia1010.00

Jharkhand 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
Vikash Vishal
c Ankit Kumar b Kamboj
6910
Utkarsh Singh
b Yadav
5310470
K Suraj
b Tewatia
4411760
K Kushagra
lbw b Sindhu
213012
Virat Singh
b Yadav
0700
SS Tiwary
lbw b Yadav
32000
AS Roy
b Yadav
213221
S Nadeem
b Sindhu
213730
SS Mishra
c Shandilya b Yadav
4210
Vikas Kumar
not out
1*700
Saurabh Shekhar
lbw b Sindhu
4600
Extras: 7 (lb 6, nb 1)

185 all out (f/o) (61.4 Overs, RR: 3)

BowlingORWEcon
A Kamboj61813.00
Sumit Kumar61602.66
HV Patel72103.00
J Yadav215552.61
R Tewatia82813.50
MR Shandilya1202.00
N Sindhu12.43933.07

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs