Uttarakhand v Puducherry

First Class

Day 1, Elite, Group D, Ranji Trophy 2023/24

Friday 19 January 2024 15:00 (UTC+11:00)

Abhimanyu Cricket Academy, Dehradun

Not Watched
Result

Puducherry

(65.3 overs)

204

Uttarakhand

(47.5 overs)

123

Puducherry

(41 overs)

131

Uttarakhand

(54.3 overs)

157

Puducherry won by 55 runs

Puducherry 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
AA Kargave
lbw b Swapnil Singh
6012370
JS Pande
lbw b Swapnil Singh
206130
P Santosh Ratnaparkhe
b Bora
104700
P Dogra
c Chandela b Bora
426941
KB Arun Karthik
lbw b Bora
61210
Fabid Ahmed
b Dhapola
91810
KD Pandey
lbw b Chaudhary
353723
SP Udeshi
lbw b Swapnil Singh
0400
RS Sharma
lbw b Swapnil Singh
1900
M Abin Mathew
run out (Khanduri)
1900
Gaurav Yadav
not out
8*701
Extras: 12 (b 3, lb 6, nb 3)

204 all out (65.3 Overs, RR: 3.11)

BowlingORWEcon
D Dhapola132411.84
DS Bora14.34833.31
Swapnil Singh216142.90
Mayank Mishra94104.55
D Negi2603.00
D Nailwal1101.00
Y Chaudhary51412.80

Uttarakhand 1st Innings

BattingRB4s6s
PS Khanduri
lbw b Gaurav Yadav
0800
Jiwanjot Singh
lbw b Gaurav Yadav
246920
K Chandela
c Dogra b Gaurav Yadav
103410
D Nailwal
c Kargave b Udeshi
11100
Swapnil Singh
lbw b Udeshi
0100
AP Tare
lbw b Udeshi
407050
D Negi
b Gaurav Yadav
0300
Y Chaudhary
not out
28*6331
Mayank Mishra
b Gaurav Yadav
41300
D Dhapola
b Gaurav Yadav
01100
DS Bora
b Udeshi
0400
Extras: 16 (b 9, lb 7)

123 all out (47.5 Overs, RR: 2.57)

BowlingORWEcon
Gaurav Yadav174062.35
M Abin Mathew81301.62
SP Udeshi20.55342.54
RS Sharma2100.50

Puducherry 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
AA Kargave
b Bora
404660
JS Pande
b Swapnil Singh
21400
P Santosh Ratnaparkhe
b Swapnil Singh
173520
RS Sharma
b Bora
42000
P Dogra
lbw b Dhapola
114500
KB Arun Karthik
lbw b Dhapola
335111
Fabid Ahmed
lbw b Dhapola
41200
KD Pandey
b Dhapola
0100
SP Udeshi
b Dhapola
0100
Gaurav Yadav
b Dhapola
141401
M Abin Mathew
not out
2*700
Extras: 4 (b 4)

131 all out (41 Overs, RR: 3.19)

BowlingORWEcon
D Dhapola113262.90
Swapnil Singh174822.82
DS Bora114424.00
Mayank Mishra2301.50

Uttarakhand 2nd Innings

BattingRB4s6s
PS Khanduri
b Udeshi
121620
Jiwanjot Singh
b Abin Mathew
111710
K Chandela
lbw b Gaurav Yadav
4510530
AP Tare
c Dogra b Abin Mathew
4510
Y Chaudhary
c †Arun Karthik b Gaurav Yadav
4610750
D Nailwal
c Santosh Ratnaparkhe b Gaurav Yadav
42700
Swapnil Singh
lbw b Gaurav Yadav
0200
D Negi
lbw b Gaurav Yadav
71010
Mayank Mishra
not out
5*2400
D Dhapola
b Gaurav Yadav
101320
DS Bora
b Gaurav Yadav
0100
Extras: 13 (b 4, lb 9)

157 all out (54.3 Overs, RR: 2.88)

BowlingORWEcon
Gaurav Yadav17.35373.02
SP Udeshi204812.40
M Abin Mathew72523.57
Fabid Ahmed7901.28
RS Sharma3903.00

Elite, Group A

P

W

L

Pts

Vidarbha

7

5

1

33

Saurashtra

7

4

1

29

Services

7

2

1

25

Haryana

7

3

2

24

Rajasthan

7

2

2

19

Jharkhand

7

2

2

16

Maharashtra

7

1

3

12

Manipur

7

0

7

0

Elite, Group B

P

W

L

Pts

Mumbai

7

5

1

37

Andhra

7

3

1

26

Bengal

7

2

2

19

Kerala

7

1

1

17

Chhattisgarh

7

1

1

16

UP

7

1

0

14

Assam

7

1

4

8

Bihar

7

0

4

5

Elite, Group C

P

W

L

Pts

Tamil Nadu

7

4

1

28

Karnataka

7

3

1

27

Gujarat

7

4

2

25

Railways

7

3

2

24

Tripura

7

2

2

17

Punjab

7

1

3

9

Chandigarh

7

0

1

6

Goa

7

0

5

4

Elite, Group D

P

W

L

Pts

M. Pradesh

7

4

0

32

Baroda

7

3

1

24

Delhi

7

3

2

20

J + K

7

2

1

18

Uttarakhand

7

2

2

17

Puducherry

7

2

4

13

Odisha

7

1

4

12

Himachal

7

1

4

11

Did you watch this event?

Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

No
The duration of this event is approximately: 7 hrs