Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club

T20

Group A, Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Nondescripts Cricket Club

    (13 overs)

    153/6

    Ragama Cricket Club

    (10.1 overs)

    107

    Nondescripts won by 46 runs

    Nondescripts Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    N Dickwella
    b B Fernando
    0200
    K Mishara
    c †S Fernando b Gunathilaka
    17612
    LU Igalagamage
    c Tharanga b Dhanushka
    371752
    SSD Arachchige
    c Tharanga b Dhanushka
    221821
    A Wickramasinghe
    c Gunathilaka b Tharanga
    5700
    C Karunaratne
    not out
    42*2123
    WMK Bandara
    run out (Tharanga)
    28723
    WAN Ransika
    not out
    0*000
    Extras: 2 (w 2)

    153/6 (13 Overs, RR: 11.76)

    BowlingORWEcon
    B Fernando32518.33
    S Gunathilaka235117.50
    J Liyanage330010.00
    HGKD Dhanushka21125.50
    DHAP Tharanga228114.00
    RM Wijesiri124024.00

    Ragama Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    G Senhas
    run out (Arachchige)
    6610
    LN Malinga
    c Ransika b Gunasekara
    18812
    J Liyanage
    c †Dickwella b Gunasekara
    0100
    R Jayasena
    c †Dickwella b Gunasekara
    0100
    C Gomez
    c Wickramasinghe b Embuldeniya
    201012
    S Fernando
    c Arachchige b Kumara
    6410
    DHAP Tharanga
    c Embuldeniya b Karunaratne
    231103
    HGKD Dhanushka
    b Kumara
    1300
    B Fernando
    c Mishara b Karunaratne
    0100
    S Gunathilaka
    c Mishara b Gunasekara
    111210
    RM Wijesiri
    not out
    10*401
    Extras: 12 (b 1, lb 5, w 6)

    107 all out (10.1 Overs, RR: 10.52)

    BowlingORWEcon
    C Karunaratne32428.00
    C Gunasekara2.1944.15
    CBRLS Kumara227213.50
    L Embuldeniya120120.00
    WAN Ransika221010.50

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    0

    7

    Colombo CC

    4

    1

    0

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    2

    3

    Ragama CC

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Nugegoda SWC

    4

    0

    2

    2

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Moors

    3

    3

    0

    6

    Burgher

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Chilaw CC

    3

    1

    2

    2

    Badureliya

    3

    0

    3

    0

    Group C

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Tamil Union

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Ace Capital

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Sinhalese

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Negombo

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Group D

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Bloomfield

    4

    2

    0

    6

    Colts CC

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Panadura

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kurunegala

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Kandy CCC

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs