Colts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club

List A

Group B, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Sri Lanka Army Ordnance Corps International Cricket Stadium

    Not Watched
    Result

    Colts Cricket Club

    (46.2 overs)

    163

    Burgher Recreation Club

    (38.3 overs)

    121

    Colts CC won by 42 runs

    Colts Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    AKKY Lanka
    b Bandara
    71010
    S Fonseka
    c de Soysa b Bandara
    81810
    LD Chandimal
    c Shiraz b Abinash
    716535
    R Rasantha
    c de Soysa b Bandara
    0100
    H Gallage
    lbw b Dissanayake
    62400
    WRKS Darshika
    c †Weerasuriya b Shiraz
    206300
    M Lakshan
    b Abinash
    4800
    A Dananjaya
    c Hemantha b Subasingha
    71900
    Y Rodrigo
    c Abinash b Subasingha
    102810
    H Wickramasinghe
    not out
    17*3800
    WPU Madushan
    run out (Hemantha/†Weerasuriya)
    5400
    Extras: 8 (legbyes 1, wides 7)

    163 (46.2 Overs, RR: 3.52)

    BowlingORWEcon
    KMC Bandara6.23735.84
    M Shiraz71011.42
    C Dissanayake72313.28
    MADI Hemantha94705.22
    M Abinash102922.9
    M Subasingha71622.28

    Burgher Recreation Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    S Gunasekera
    b Lakshan
    204220
    DD de Soysa
    lbw b Wickramasinghe
    41210
    R Ganganath
    lbw b Dananjaya
    123410
    MADI Hemantha
    st †Fonseka b Lakshan
    111110
    GRL Weerasuriya
    lbw b Darshika
    143700
    L Subasinghe
    st †Fonseka b Gallage
    91510
    M Subasingha
    lbw b Darshika
    1400
    M Abinash
    c Rasantha b Darshika
    72210
    KMC Bandara
    lbw b Darshika
    3500
    C Dissanayake
    b Madushan
    62800
    M Shiraz
    not out
    27*2212
    Extras: 7 (legbyes 1, wides 5, noballs 1)

    121 (38.3 Overs, RR: 3.14)

    BowlingORWEcon
    H Wickramasinghe41413.5
    Y Rodrigo4701.75
    A Dananjaya102312.3
    M Lakshan82222.75
    WPU Madushan4.31814
    H Gallage1212
    WRKS Darshika73444.85

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs