Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

List A

Group A, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Nondescripts Cricket Club

    (50 overs)

    359/8

    Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

    (19.4 overs)

    131

    Nondescripts won by 228 runs

    Nondescripts Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    N Dickwella
    c Ratnayake b Weerakkody
    1125988
    LU Igalagamage
    c Weerakkody b Vithushan
    8854123
    K Mishara
    c †Hapuhinna b Weerakkody
    242701
    A Wickramasinghe
    c Mohamed Shamaz b Siriwardhana
    31200
    SSD Arachchige
    c Samarakoon b Manoj
    71000
    C Karunaratne
    c Mohamed Shamaz b Siriwardhana
    82000
    WMK Bandara
    b Ratnayake
    424920
    C Gunasekara
    not out
    51*5912
    A Daniel
    c Ratnayake b Samarakoon
    151001
    L Embuldeniya
    not out
    1*100
    CBRLS Kumara
    Extras: 8 (wides 7, noballs 1)

    359/8 (50 Overs, RR: 7.18)

    BowlingORWEcon
    SMLD Samarakoon86317.87
    KTH Ratnayake108218.2
    T Vithushan105515.5
    KDA Manoj85717.12
    K Dilhara42907.25
    A Siriwardhana74426.28
    DS Weerakkody32929.66

    Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    DS Weerakkody
    c †Dickwella b Karunaratne
    0400
    T Harshana
    b Karunaratne
    111820
    Sineth Jayawardena
    b Daniel
    331942
    Mohamed Shamaz
    lbw b Embuldeniya
    12730
    S Hapuhinna
    st †Dickwella b Daniel
    312313
    A Siriwardhana
    b Embuldeniya
    1600
    SMLD Samarakoon
    c Embuldeniya b Arachchige
    121510
    KTH Ratnayake
    c sub (TA Kahaduwaarachchi) b Daniel
    192021
    K Dilhara
    lbw b Daniel
    0200
    KDA Manoj
    run out (Mishara/†Dickwella)
    0200
    T Vithushan
    not out
    1*400
    Extras: 11 (wides 9, noballs 2)

    131 (19.4 Overs, RR: 6.66)

    BowlingORWEcon
    C Karunaratne43428.5
    CBRLS Kumara32508.33
    C Gunasekara119019
    A Daniel6.44146.15
    L Embuldeniya3822.66
    SSD Arachchige2412

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    3

    3

    0

    6

    Nondescripts

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Chilaw CC

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Bloomfield

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Ragama CC

    2

    1

    1

    2

    Sinhalese

    2

    1

    1

    2

    Tamil Union

    3

    1

    2

    2

    Panadura

    2

    0

    1

    1

    Negombo

    3

    0

    3

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    3

    3

    0

    6

    Colts CC

    2

    2

    0

    4

    Badureliya

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Moors

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Kandy CCC

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Police SC

    2

    1

    1

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    3

    0

    3

    0

    Kurunegala

    3

    0

    3

    0

    Burgher

    2

    0

    2

    0

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs