Panadura Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club

List A

Group A, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Panadura Sports Club

    (28.4 overs)

    163

    Sinhalese Sports Club

    (27.1 overs)

    168/2

    Sinhalese won by 8 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)

    Panadura Sports Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    HM Kapurubandara
    c †Arachchige b Rajitha
    81220
    VS Halambage
    c Daniel b Gamage
    121120
    R Nimantha
    c †Arachchige b Rajitha
    21100
    BOP Fernando
    c & b Nadeeshan
    405040
    L Dawatage
    c Somarathne b Balasooriya
    514661
    G Malkan
    run out (Gamage/†Arachchige)
    4800
    V Lahiru
    c Gamage b Balasooriya
    81310
    N Vimukthi
    b Nadeeshan
    91601
    MI Slaza
    c †Arachchige b Fernando
    0100
    P Asanka
    c †Arachchige b Balasooriya
    6501
    KGA Sampath
    not out
    0*100
    Extras: 23 (byes 4, legbyes 3, wides 14, noballs 2)

    163 (28.4 Overs, RR: 5.69)

    BowlingORWEcon
    Pramod Madushan42706.75
    CAK Rajitha3.440210.9
    NT Gamage41513.75
    FDM Karunaratne0.2103
    G Balasooriya83734.62
    MNK Fernando62814.66
    K Nadeeshan2.4823

    Sinhalese Sports Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    S Daniel
    c Slaza b Lahiru
    464942
    KSW Arachchige
    b Lahiru
    444570
    ND Perera
    not out
    27*3130
    FDM Karunaratne
    not out
    46*3942
    NT Gamage
    CAK Rajitha
    K Nadeeshan
    R Somarathne
    MNK Fernando
    Pramod Madushan
    G Balasooriya
    Extras: 5 (legbyes 1, wides 3, noballs 1)

    168/2 (27.1 Overs, RR: 6.18)

    BowlingORWEcon
    N Vimukthi5.14408.51
    P Asanka31906.33
    MI Slaza84505.62
    KGA Sampath114014
    V Lahiru72824
    VS Halambage31705.66

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs