Badureliya Sports Club v Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club

List A

Group B, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Surrey Village, Maggona

    Not Watched
    Result

    Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club

    (43 overs)

    139

    Badureliya Sports Club

    (45.5 overs)

    143/9

    Badureliya won by 1 wicket (with 7 balls remaining)

    Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    D Damsara
    c Kavishka b Rathnayake
    162611
    TN Sampath
    lbw b Koshitha
    101710
    A Muthalib
    lbw b Kavishka
    224021
    DM Jayalath
    c Nirmal b Wijesinghe
    01400
    NR Gunasekera
    c & b Kavishka
    92010
    S Kavinda
    c Nirmal b Kavishka
    293111
    A Anandakumara
    c Jayatunga b Kavishka
    92100
    I Siriwardene
    b AAS Silva
    1200
    K Perera
    not out
    19*4400
    Senal de Silva
    b Rathnayake
    173620
    AMCD Abeysinghe
    b AAS Silva
    1800
    Extras: 6 (byes 1, legbyes 2, wides 2, noballs 1)

    139 (43 Overs, RR: 3.23)

    BowlingORWEcon
    PLS Gamage31204
    R Koshitha61913.16
    N Rathnayake61622.66
    AAS Silva93824.22
    DSA Wijesinghe3913
    S Kavishka102642.6
    S Nirmal61602.66

    Badureliya Sports Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    UK Ramchand
    c †Muthalib b Kavinda
    163420
    AAS Silva
    c sub b Abeysinghe
    31300
    S Deshapriya
    c Senal de Silva b Siriwardene
    6710
    D Jayatunga
    lbw b Siriwardene
    244910
    S Kavishka
    c Jayalath b Sampath
    162410
    R Silva
    b Siriwardene
    112800
    S Nirmal
    c †Muthalib b Abeysinghe
    74300
    DSA Wijesinghe
    c Perera b Gunasekera
    2600
    N Rathnayake
    c & b Sampath
    141910
    PLS Gamage
    not out
    29*3841
    R Koshitha
    not out
    10*1500
    Extras: 5 (legbyes 1, wides 3, noballs 1)

    143/9 (45.5 Overs, RR: 3.12)

    BowlingORWEcon
    AMCD Abeysinghe8.53023.39
    Senal de Silva31003.33
    I Siriwardene102632.6
    S Kavinda92412.66
    TN Sampath102822.8
    NR Gunasekera41413.5
    K Perera110010

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs