Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club

T20

Group B, Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    P Sara Oval, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Badureliya Sports Club

    (20 overs)

    110/9

    Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

    (18.3 overs)

    114/6

    Chilaw CC won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

    Badureliya Sports Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    A Kaul
    c †Fernando b Nirmana
    1500
    AAS Silva
    c Hettiarchchi b Punchihewa
    4800
    R Silva
    c Lakshan b Punchihewa
    3500
    DSA Wijesinghe
    c Hettiarchchi b Punchihewa
    0400
    D Jayatunga
    c Thimira b Lakshan
    564252
    N Kasun
    c Sandaru b Nirmana
    182130
    A Chanula
    c †Fernando b Thimira
    5800
    R Koshitha
    run out (Thimira)
    7810
    N Rathnayake
    c Lakshan b Hettiarchchi
    5700
    ON Bopage
    not out
    2*600
    KPD Perera
    not out
    4*600
    Extras: 5 (wides 5)

    110/9 (20 Overs, RR: 5.5)

    BowlingORWEcon
    R Punchihewa41433.5
    K Nirmana42927.25
    H Hettiarchchi43117.75
    I Thimira42315.75
    WWWL Lakshan41313.25

    Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    WWWL Lakshan
    not out
    35*4630
    MA Widanapathirana
    b Koshitha
    0200
    A Fernando
    c Kasun b Rathnayake
    171440
    C Sandaru
    st †Chanula b Rathnayake
    181121
    I Thimira
    c †R Silva b Rathnayake
    0100
    C Nimesh
    b AAS Silva
    131410
    D Sanjeewa
    c Koshitha b AAS Silva
    5700
    K Nirmana
    not out
    24*1602
    R Punchihewa
    LR Krishantha
    H Hettiarchchi
    Extras: 2 (legbyes 1, wides 1)

    114/6 (18.3 Overs, RR: 6.16)

    BowlingORWEcon
    R Koshitha41513.75
    DSA Wijesinghe43408.5
    N Kasun110010
    N Rathnayake42135.25
    AAS Silva42025
    KPD Perera1606
    ON Bopage0.37014

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    0

    7

    Colombo CC

    4

    1

    0

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    2

    3

    Ragama CC

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Nugegoda SWC

    4

    0

    2

    2

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Moors

    3

    3

    0

    6

    Burgher

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Chilaw CC

    3

    1

    2

    2

    Badureliya

    3

    0

    3

    0

    Group C

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Tamil Union

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Ace Capital

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Sinhalese

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Negombo

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Group D

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Bloomfield

    4

    2

    0

    6

    Colts CC

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Panadura

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kurunegala

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Kandy CCC

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs