Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

List A

Group A, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Nondescripts Cricket Club

    (50 overs)

    238/8

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

    (40.2 overs)

    161/9

    Nondescripts won by 77 runs

    Nondescripts Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    N Dickwella
    c Madushanka b Mathew
    402733
    LU Igalagamage
    c Vandersay b Fernando
    384440
    K Mishara
    b Fernando
    345610
    TA Kahaduwaarachchi
    c Fernando b Nanayakkare
    71010
    SSD Arachchige
    c †Abeyrathne b Wijesundera
    365401
    C Gunasekara
    c & b Madushanka
    143110
    C Karunaratne
    c Fernando b Mathew
    122700
    WMK Bandara
    run out (Wijesundera/Mathew)
    142010
    A Daniel
    not out
    26*2320
    L Embuldeniya
    not out
    2*1000
    CBRLS Kumara
    Extras: 15 (byes 2, legbyes 2, wides 9, noballs 2)

    238/8 (50 Overs, RR: 4.76)

    BowlingORWEcon
    LD Madushanka74616.57
    I Wijesundera85016.25
    T Mathew82723.37
    S Nanayakkare94214.66
    RS Fernando82322.87
    JDF Vandersay104604.6

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    RK Chandraguptha
    c Mishara b Karunaratne
    0300
    H Boyagoda
    c Bandara b Gunasekara
    202811
    ALKL Abeyrathne
    c & b Embuldeniya
    182630
    KPNM Karunanayake
    run out (Arachchige)
    265120
    RS Fernando
    c Kumara b Karunaratne
    81700
    LD Madushanka
    lbw b Arachchige
    273521
    JDF Vandersay
    b Arachchige
    192910
    S Jayathilake
    c Arachchige b Embuldeniya
    163701
    I Wijesundera
    b Kumara
    91110
    T Mathew
    retired hurt
    0*200
    S Nanayakkare
    not out
    1*400
    Extras: 17 (legbyes 5, wides 11, noballs 1)

    161/9 (40.2 Overs, RR: 3.99)

    BowlingORWEcon
    C Karunaratne62924.83
    CBRLS Kumara62313.83
    C Gunasekara72713.85
    L Embuldeniya9.22522.67
    A Daniel62704.5
    SSD Arachchige62524.16

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs