Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club

List A

Group B, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala

    Not Watched
    Result

    Kandy Customs Cricket Club

    (37.4 overs)

    109

    Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

    (27.2 overs)

    97

    Kandy CCC won by 12 runs

    Kandy Customs Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    T Dickwella
    c Dilshan b Ekanayake
    71900
    S Jayawardena
    c †Nirmal b Ekanayake
    11000
    N Dilshan
    not out
    48*10850
    S Kosala
    c Madushanka b Ekanayake
    3500
    S Manuranga
    b Dilshan
    61210
    TAN Suranga
    c & b Dilshan
    1500
    Y Maddege
    lbw b Dilshan
    21000
    Senash Fernando
    c Polgampola b Dilshan
    2900
    K Nanayakkara
    c †Nirmal b Dilshan
    11100
    SU Ishak
    c Thennakoon b Dilshan
    0400
    WA Dilshan
    b Wijesinghe
    163420
    Extras: 22 (byes 4, legbyes 4, wides 13, noballs 1)

    109 (37.4 Overs, RR: 2.89)

    BowlingORWEcon
    JRMVB Sanjaya41804.5
    EMKB Ekanayake62133.5
    PHT Kaushal101901.9
    HGK Dilshan102162.1
    SKC Randunu72203.14
    DT Wijesinghe0.4010

    Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    Hasith Perera
    lbw b Nanayakkara
    5900
    TD Polgampola
    c Maddege b Manuranga
    5710
    LK Nirmal
    c Maddege b WA Dilshan
    354930
    R Madushanka
    lbw b Maddege
    101910
    A Thennakoon
    b Maddege
    0100
    DT Wijesinghe
    b Maddege
    51110
    PHT Kaushal
    c Suranga b Maddege
    123200
    JRMVB Sanjaya
    b Maddege
    2400
    SKC Randunu
    c Dickwella b Nanayakkara
    152220
    HGK Dilshan
    c Suranga b Maddege
    0300
    EMKB Ekanayake
    not out
    0*700
    Extras: 8 (legbyes 2, wides 6)

    97 (27.2 Overs, RR: 3.55)

    BowlingORWEcon
    K Nanayakkara9.23223.42
    SU Ishak1303
    S Manuranga31113.66
    Senash Fernando21105.5
    Y Maddege103263.2
    WA Dilshan2613

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs