Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

T20

Final, Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    P Sara Oval, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

    (10.1 overs)

    54

    Nondescripts Cricket Club

    (5.5 overs)

    55/2

    Nondescripts won by 8 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)

    Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    H Amarasinghe
    c †Dickwella b Karunaratne
    1200
    H Boyagoda
    c †Dickwella b Chameera
    131320
    RK Chandraguptha
    c †Dickwella b Gunasekara
    5310
    KPNM Karunanayake
    c †Dickwella b Karunaratne
    2600
    ALKL Abeyrathne
    lbw b Embuldeniya
    131910
    TN Guruge
    c †Dickwella b Embuldeniya
    0500
    LD Madushanka
    b Embuldeniya
    0100
    RS Fernando
    c †Dickwella b Pathirana
    11711
    JDF Vandersay
    b Pathirana
    5310
    I Wijesundera
    c Karunaratne b Arachchige
    1200
    S Nanayakkare
    not out
    0*000
    Extras: 3 (legbyes 1, wides 2)

    54 (10.1 Overs, RR: 5.31)

    BowlingORWEcon
    C Karunaratne32127
    C Gunasekara2613
    PVD Chameera21216
    L Embuldeniya2532.5
    M Pathirana1929
    SSD Arachchige0.1010

    Nondescripts Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    P Nissanka
    c Guruge b Fernando
    181031
    N Dickwella
    not out
    15*1630
    LU Igalagamage
    c Amarasinghe b Fernando
    2400
    K Mishara
    not out
    11*611
    SSD Arachchige
    C Karunaratne
    WMK Bandara
    C Gunasekara
    PVD Chameera
    L Embuldeniya
    M Pathirana
    Extras: 9 (legbyes 1, wides 7, noballs 1)

    55/2 (5.5 Overs, RR: 9.43)

    BowlingORWEcon
    S Nanayakkare110010
    RS Fernando225212.5
    LD Madushanka1909
    JDF Vandersay1.51005.45

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    0

    7

    Colombo CC

    4

    1

    0

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    2

    3

    Ragama CC

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Nugegoda SWC

    4

    0

    2

    2

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Moors

    3

    3

    0

    6

    Burgher

    3

    2

    1

    4

    Chilaw CC

    3

    1

    2

    2

    Badureliya

    3

    0

    3

    0

    Group C

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Tamil Union

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Ace Capital

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Sinhalese

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Negombo

    3

    1

    1

    3

    Group D

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Bloomfield

    4

    2

    0

    6

    Colts CC

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Panadura

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kurunegala

    4

    0

    1

    3

    Kandy CCC

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs