Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club

List A

Group A, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament 2024

  • 04:15

    P Sara Oval, Colombo

    Not Watched
    Result

    Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club

    (44.1 overs)

    196

    Ace Capital Cricket Club

    (38 overs)

    200/3

    Ace Capital won by 7 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)

    Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    DS Weerakkody
    run out (Sahan)
    98100122
    Sineth Jayawardena
    lbw b Ashan
    305350
    A Siriwardhana
    b Sahan
    122310
    A de Silva
    run out (Ashan)
    101610
    S Hapuhinna
    c Dabare b Weerasinghe
    183900
    STS Senarathne
    b Sahan
    121410
    SMLD Samarakoon
    c Weerasinghe b Sahan
    4500
    I Dissanayaka
    b Weerasinghe
    3400
    KTH Ratnayake
    lbw b Weerasinghe
    1500
    KDA Manoj
    st †Gimhan b Sahan
    2400
    T Vithushan
    not out
    1*200
    Extras: 5 (legbyes 4, wides 1)

    196 (44.1 Overs, RR: 4.44)

    BowlingORWEcon
    D Hemananda41804.5
    NH Atharagalla43308.25
    S Ashan103513.5
    RMRDG Rathnayake31505
    PTM Dabare74005.71
    W Sahan7.12243.06
    MPM Weerasinghe92933.22

    Ace Capital Cricket Club Innings

    BattingRB4s6s
    PTM Dabare
    c sub (M Wickramage) b Ratnayake
    627553
    S Gimhan
    c Samarakoon b Weerakkody
    353260
    MPM Weerasinghe
    st †Hapuhinna b Ratnayake
    223500
    S Ashan
    not out
    37*4531
    S Liyanage
    not out
    32*4131
    RMRDG Rathnayake
    NH Atharagalla
    W Sahan
    R de Silva
    D Hemananda
    RJKTD Ranatunga
    Extras: 12 (byes 1, legbyes 4, wides 7)

    200/3 (38 Overs, RR: 5.26)

    BowlingORWEcon
    SMLD Samarakoon32307.66
    KTH Ratnayake104924.9
    KDA Manoj42406
    DS Weerakkody52214.4
    A Siriwardhana61903.16
    T Vithushan84505.62
    A de Silva21306.5

    Group A

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Ace Capital

    5

    5

    0

    10

    Nondescripts

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Sinhalese

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Bloomfield

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Tamil Union

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Ragama CC

    4

    2

    2

    4

    Chilaw CC

    5

    2

    3

    4

    Panadura

    4

    0

    3

    1

    Negombo

    4

    0

    4

    0

    Group B

    P

    W

    L

    Pts

    Colombo CC

    5

    4

    0

    9

    Colts CC

    4

    4

    0

    8

    Moors

    4

    3

    1

    6

    Badureliya

    4

    2

    1

    5

    Kandy CCC

    5

    2

    2

    5

    Police SC

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Burgher

    4

    1

    3

    2

    Nugegoda SWC

    5

    0

    3

    2

    Kurunegala

    5

    0

    4

    1

    Did you watch this event?

    Log in or create an account to log this event as watched

    Yes No
    The duration of this event is approximately: 3 hrs