This table shows the percent probability of each team winning the 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup, being runners-up, being eliminated in the Seminfinals, finishing 5th-9th in the Group Stage or finishing last (10th).

The probabilities in these tables are based on simulations of the remaining matches in the Group Stage of the 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup using team form in ODI matches since the 2015 World Cup.

The probabilities are updated automatically every day based on recent results from the 2019 World Cup.

TeamWinnerRunner-Up

Semifinal
Loser

5th-9th10th
Afghanistan00011.688.4
Australia18.6424.3852.9840
Bangladesh1.983.5612.1282.340
England20.518.5239.4221.560
India29.0226.3243.541.120
New Zealand29.1225.745.040.140
Pakistan0.380.883.3295.420
South Africa00097.62.4
Sri Lanka0.360.643.5495.460
West Indies000.0490.769.2


This table shows the probability for each team finishing in each position (1st-10th) in the Group Stage of the 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup.

Team1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10th

Top 4

Afghanistan00000001.829.7888.40
Australia12.3822.5432.328.783.820.18000096
Bangladesh000.816.8644.9619.8614.123.340.06017.66
England4.3610.3427.9435.816.864.180.5200078.44
India50.729.3615.23.620.80.32000098.88
New Zealand32.5637.7622.946.60.140000099.86
Pakistan000.164.4213.8220.4833.920.826.404.58
South Africa00000.9610.2621.8235.1629.42.40
Sri Lanka000.663.8817.7639.4816.515.26.5204.54
West Indies0000.040.885.2413.1423.6647.849.20.04