This table shows the percent probability of each team winning the 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup, being runners-up, being eliminated in the Seminfinals, finishing 5th-9th in the Group Stage or finishing last (10th).

The probabilities in these tables are based on simulations of the remaining matches in the Group Stage of the 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup using team form in ODI matches since the 2015 World Cup.

The probabilities are updated automatically every day based on recent results from the 2019 World Cup.

TeamWinnerRunner-Up

Semifinal
Loser

5th-9th10th
Afghanistan0000100
Australia25.7426.947.3600
Bangladesh0001000
England28.2223.6448.1400
India27.8823.7648.3600
New Zealand18.1625.756.1400
Pakistan0001000
South Africa0001000
Sri Lanka0001000
West Indies0001000


This table shows the probability for each team finishing in each position (1st-10th) in the Group Stage of the 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup.

Team1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10th

Top 4

Afghanistan0000000001000
Australia70.7829.2200000000100
Bangladesh000044.549.829.8215.84000
England001000000000100
India29.2270.7800000000100
New Zealand000100000000100
Pakistan000045.6644.549.80000
South Africa00000015.8484.16000
Sri Lanka00009.845.6644.540000
West Indies0000000010000